Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Industry, Research and Energy

Order by:  



CHAIR & VICE-CHAIRS

Jerzy
BUZEK

(chair)
Hans-Olaf
HENKEL

(vice-chair)
Jaromír
KOHLÍČEK

(vice-chair)
Morten Helveg
PETERSEN

(vice-chair)
Patrizia
TOIA

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

Zigmantas
BALČYTIS

(member)
Nikolay
BAREKOV

(member)
Reinhard
BÜTIKOFER

(member)
Bendt
BENDTSEN

(member)
Xabier
BENITO ZILUAGA

(member)
José
BLANCO LÓPEZ

(member)
David
BORRELLI

(member)
Jonathan
BULLOCK

(member)
Cristian-Silviu
BUŞOI

(member)
Angelo
CIOCCA

(member)
Edward
CZESAK

(member)
Jakop
DALUNDE

(member)
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA

(member)
Christian
EHLER

(member)
Fredrick
FEDERLEY

(member)
Ashley
FOX

(member)
Adam
GIEREK

(member)
Igor
GRÄZIN

(member)
Theresa
GRIFFIN

(member)
András
GYÜRK

(member)
Rebecca
HARMS

(member)
Eva
KAILI

(member)
Barbara
KAPPEL

(member)
Seán
KELLY

(member)
Jeppe
KOFOD

(member)
Peter
KOUROUMBASHEV

(member)
Béla
KOVÁCS

(member)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(member)
Miapetra
KUMPULA-NATRI

(member)
Paloma
LÓPEZ BERMEJO

(member)
Christelle
LECHEVALIER

(member)
Janusz
LEWANDOWSKI

(member)
Aleksejs
LOSKUTOVS

(member)
Edouard
MARTIN

(member)
Tilly
METZ

(member)
Angelika
MLINAR

(member)
Csaba
MOLNÁR

(member)
Nadine
MORANO

(member)
Dan
NICA

(member)
Angelika
NIEBLER

(member)
Rolandas
PAKSAS

(member)
Aldo
PATRICIELLO

(member)
Miroslav
POCHE

(member)
Carolina
PUNSET

(member)
Paul
RÜBIG

(member)
Julia
REDA

(member)
Massimiliano
SALINI

(member)
Algirdas
SAUDARGAS

(member)
Sven
SCHULZE

(member)
Neoklis
SYLIKIOTIS

(member)
Dario
TAMBURRANO

(member)
Evžen
TOŠENOVSKÝ

(member)
Vladimir
URUTCHEV

(member)
Kathleen
VAN BREMPT

(member)
Henna
VIRKKUNEN

(member)
Martina
WERNER

(member)
Lieve
WIERINCK

(member)
Hermann
WINKLER

(member)
Flavio
ZANONATO

(member)
Anna
ZÁBORSKÁ

(member)
Carlos
ZORRINHO

(member)





SUBSTITUTES

Michèle
ALLIOT-MARIE

(substitute)
Pilar
AYUSO

(substitute)
Amjad
BASHIR

(substitute)
Gerard
BATTEN

(substitute)
Pervenche
BERÈS

(substitute)
Dominique
BILDE

(substitute)
Michał
BONI

(substitute)
Mario
BORGHEZIO

(substitute)
Soledad
CABEZÓN RUIZ

(substitute)
Fabio Massimo
CASTALDO

(substitute)
Lorenzo
CESA

(substitute)
Aymeric
CHAUPRADE

(substitute)
Lefteris
CHRISTOFOROU

(substitute)
Lara
COMI

(substitute)
Rosa
D'AMATO

(substitute)
Miriam
DALLI

(substitute)
Esther
de LANGE

(substitute)
Isabella
DE MONTE

(substitute)
Tamás
DEUTSCH

(substitute)
Cornelia
ERNST

(substitute)
João
FERREIRA

(substitute)
Eugen
FREUND

(substitute)
Francesc
GAMBÚS

(substitute)
Jens
GEIER

(substitute)
Gerben-Jan
GERBRANDY

(substitute)
Françoise
GROSSETÊTE

(substitute)
Gunnar
HÖKMARK

(substitute)
Yannick
JADOT

(substitute)
Benedek
JÁVOR

(substitute)
Jude
KIRTON-DARLING

(substitute)
Constanze
KREHL

(substitute)
Barbara
KUDRYCKA

(substitute)
Bernd
LANGE

(substitute)
Werner
LANGEN

(substitute)
Morten
LØKKEGAARD

(substitute)
Olle
LUDVIGSSON

(substitute)
Florent
MARCELLESI

(substitute)
Notis
MARIAS

(substitute)
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU

(substitute)
Fulvio
MARTUSCIELLO

(substitute)
Marisa
MATIAS

(substitute)
Rupert
MATTHEWS

(substitute)
Stefano
MAULLU

(substitute)
Vladimír
MAŇKA

(substitute)
Gesine
MEISSNER

(substitute)
Clare
MOODY

(substitute)
Alessia Maria
MOSCA

(substitute)
Caroline
NAGTEGAAL

(substitute)
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER

(substitute)
Markus
PIEPER

(substitute)
Răzvan
POPA

(substitute)
Dennis
RADTKE

(substitute)
Dominique
RIQUET

(substitute)
Michèle
RIVASI

(substitute)
Inmaculada
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ

(substitute)
Pirkko
RUOHONEN-LERNER

(substitute)
Sofia
SAKORAFA

(substitute)
Dobromir
SOŚNIERZ

(substitute)
Maria
SPYRAKI

(substitute)
Theodor Dumitru
STOLOJAN

(substitute)
Paul
TANG

(substitute)
Pavel
TELIČKA

(substitute)
Anneleen
VAN BOSSUYT

(substitute)
Krystyna
ŁYBACKA

(substitute)
Davor
ŠKRLEC

(substitute)