Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Culture and Education

Order by:  



CHAIR & VICE-CHAIRS

Petra
KAMMEREVERT

(chair)
Andrea
BOCSKOR

(vice-chair)
Mircea
DIACONU

(vice-chair)
Stefano
MAULLU

(vice-chair)
Helga
TRÜPEL

(vice-chair)





MEMBERS

Isabella
ADINOLFI

(member)
Dominique
BILDE

(member)
Nikolaos
CHOUNTIS

(member)
Silvia
COSTA

(member)
Damian
DRĂGHICI

(member)
Angel
DZHAMBAZKI

(member)
Jill
EVANS

(member)
María Teresa
GIMÉNEZ BARBAT

(member)
Giorgos
GRAMMATIKAKIS

(member)
Svetoslav Hristov
MALINOV

(member)
Curzio
MALTESE

(member)
Rupert
MATTHEWS

(member)
Morten
MESSERSCHMIDT

(member)
Luigi
MORGANO

(member)
Momchil
NEKOV

(member)
John
PROCTER

(member)
Bogusław
SONIK

(member)
Martin
SONNEBORN

(member)
Yana
TOOM

(member)
Sabine
VERHEYEN

(member)
Julie
WARD

(member)
Theodoros
ZAGORAKIS

(member)
Bogdan Andrzej
ZDROJEWSKI

(member)
Milan
ZVER

(member)
Krystyna
ŁYBACKA

(member)
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ

(member)





SUBSTITUTES

Marie-Christine
BOUTONNET

(substitute)
Norbert
ERDŐS

(substitute)
Santiago
FISAS AYXELÀ

(substitute)
Romeo
FRANZ

(substitute)
Eider
GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL

(substitute)
Elena
GENTILE

(substitute)
Sylvie
GUILLAUME

(substitute)
Mary
HONEYBALL

(substitute)
Marc
JOULAUD

(substitute)
Dietmar
KÖSTER

(substitute)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(substitute)
Ilhan
KYUCHYUK

(substitute)
Morten
LØKKEGAARD

(substitute)
Emma
McCLARKIN

(substitute)
Martina
MICHELS

(substitute)
Marlene
MIZZI

(substitute)
Elisabeth
MORIN-CHARTIER

(substitute)
Liadh
NÍ RIADA

(substitute)
Patrick
O'FLYNN

(substitute)
Michel
REIMON

(substitute)
Robert
ROCHEFORT

(substitute)
Liliana
RODRIGUES

(substitute)
Algirdas
SAUDARGAS

(substitute)
György
SCHÖPFLIN

(substitute)
Remo
SERNAGIOTTO

(substitute)
Monika
SMOLKOVÁ

(substitute)
Eleftherios
SYNADINOS

(substitute)
Hermann
WINKLER

(substitute)
Jadwiga
WIŚNIEWSKA

(substitute)
Francis
ZAMMIT DIMECH

(substitute)
Tadeusz
ZWIEFKA

(substitute)