Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Transport and Tourism

(97 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Lars
ADAKTUSSON

(substitute)
Daniela
AIUTO

(member)
Lucy
ANDERSON

(member)
Marie-Christine
ARNAUTU

(member)
Francisco
ASSIS

(substitute)
Inés
AYALA SENDER

(member)
Georges
BACH

(member)
Burkhard
BALZ

(substitute)
Hugues
BAYET

(substitute)
Ivo
BELET

(substitute)
Izaskun
BILBAO BARANDICA

(member)
Udo
BULLMANN

(substitute)
Nicola
CAPUTO

(substitute)
Matt
CARTHY

(substitute)
Alberto
CIRIO

(substitute)
Deirdre
CLUNE

(member)
Michael
CRAMER

(member)
Rosa
D'AMATO

(substitute)
Daniel
DALTON

(substitute)
Jakop
DALUNDE

(substitute)
Luis
de GRANDES PASCUAL

(member)
Isabella
DE MONTE

(member)
Andor
DELI

(member)
Karima
DELLI

(chair)
Mark
DEMESMAEKER

(substitute)
Martina
DLABAJOVÁ

(substitute)
Bas
EICKHOUT

(substitute)
André
ELISSEN

(substitute)
Ismail
ERTUG

(member)
Rosa
ESTARÀS FERRAGUT

(substitute)
Jill
EVANS

(substitute)
Claudia
ȚAPARDEL

(member)
Markus
FERBER

(substitute)
Knut
FLECKENSTEIN

(substitute)
Jacqueline
FOSTER

(member)
Bolesław
G. PIECHA

(substitute)
Michael
GAHLER

(substitute)
Enrico
GASBARRA

(substitute)
Bruno
GOLLNISCH

(member)
Tania
GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS

(member)
Maria
GRAPINI

(substitute)
Karoline
GRASWANDER-HAINZ

(substitute)
Theresa
GRIFFIN

(substitute)
Dieter-Lebrecht
KOCH

(vice-chair)
Kateřina
KONEČNÁ

(substitute)
Peter
KOUROUMBASHEV

(substitute)
Werner
KUHN

(substitute)
Merja
KYLLÖNEN

(member)
Miltiadis
KYRKOS

(member)
Ryszard Antoni
LEGUTKO

(substitute)
Bogusław
LIBERADZKI

(member)
Philippe
LOISEAU

(substitute)
Peter
LUNDGREN

(member)
Marian-Jean
MARINESCU

(member)
Georg
MAYER

(member)
Gesine
MEISSNER

(member)
Cláudia
MONTEIRO DE AGUIAR

(member)
Renaud
MUSELIER

(member)
Ramona Nicole
MĂNESCU

(substitute)
Jens
NILSSON

(member)
Rolandas
PAKSAS

(substitute)
Markus
PIEPER

(member)
João
PIMENTA LOPES

(substitute)
Marek
PLURA

(substitute)
Salvatore Domenico
POGLIESE

(member)
Tomasz Piotr
PORĘBA

(vice-chair)
Gabriele
PREUSS

(member)
Franck
PROUST

(substitute)
Jozo
RADOŠ

(substitute)
Christine
REVAULT D'ALLONNES BONNEFOY

(member)
Dominique
RIQUET

(vice-chair)
Inmaculada
RODRÍGUEZ-PIÑERO FERNÁNDEZ

(substitute)
Ulrike
RODUST

(substitute)
Jens
ROHDE

(substitute)
Massimiliano
SALINI

(member)
David-Maria
SASSOLI

(member)
Claudia
SCHMIDT

(member)
Olga
SEHNALOVÁ

(substitute)
Jill
SEYMOUR

(member)
Pavel
SVOBODA

(substitute)
Dario
TAMBURRANO

(substitute)
Keith
TAYLOR

(member)
Pavel
TELIČKA

(member)
Ivica
TOLIĆ

(substitute)
Evžen
TOŠENOVSKÝ

(substitute)
István
UJHELYI

(vice-chair)
Peter
van DALEN

(member)
Wim
van de CAMP

(member)
Matthijs
van MILTENBURG

(substitute)
Marie-Pierre
VIEU

(member)
Henna
VIRKKUNEN

(substitute)
Elissavet
VOZEMBERG-VRIONIDI

(member)
Janusz
ZEMKE

(member)
Kosma
ZŁOTOWSKI

(member)
Roberts
ZĪLE

(member)
Elżbieta Katarzyna
ŁUKACIJEWSKA

(member)
Patricija
ŠULIN

(substitute)