Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Security and Defence

(60 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Laima Liucija
ANDRIKIENĖ

(member)
Nikos
ANDROULAKIS

(substitute)
Inés
AYALA SENDER

(substitute)
Ivo
BELET

(substitute)
Brando
BENIFEI

(member)
Mario
BORGHEZIO

(substitute)
Victor
BOŞTINARU

(substitute)
Klaus
BUCHNER

(member)
Jerzy
BUZEK

(member)
David
CAMPBELL BANNERMAN

(substitute)
James
CARVER

(member)
Fabio Massimo
CASTALDO

(substitute)
Lorenzo
CESA

(substitute)
Javier
COUSO PERMUY

(member)
Arnaud
DANJEAN

(member)
Angel
DZHAMBAZKI

(substitute)
Christian
EHLER

(vice-chair)
Jonás
FERNÁNDEZ

(substitute)
Anna Elżbieta
FOTYGA

(chair)
Eugen
FREUND

(member)
Doru-Claudian
FRUNZULICĂ

(substitute)
Michael
GAHLER

(member)
María Teresa
GIMÉNEZ BARBAT

(substitute)
Ana
GOMES

(member)
Iveta
GRIGULE-PĒTERSE

(member)
Marek
JUREK

(member)
Eva
KAILI

(substitute)
Othmar
KARAS

(substitute)
Manolis
KEFALOGIANNIS

(member)
Tunne
KELAM

(member)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(substitute)
Eduard
KUKAN

(member)
Georgios
KYRTSOS

(substitute)
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE

(substitute)
Sabine
LÖSING

(vice-chair)
Arne
LIETZ

(substitute)
Alex
MAYER

(substitute)
David
McALLISTER

(substitute)
Tamás
MESZERICS

(substitute)
Clare
MOODY

(vice-chair)
Javier
NART

(member)
Norica
NICOLAI

(substitute)
Urmas
PAET

(substitute)
Gilles
PARGNEAUX

(member)
Ioan Mircea
PAŞCU

(member)
Tonino
PICULA

(member)
Jozo
RADOŠ

(substitute)
Sofia
SAKORAFA

(substitute)
Jean-Luc
SCHAFFHAUSER

(member)
György
SCHÖPFLIN

(substitute)
Indrek
TARAND

(substitute)
Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

(substitute)
Bodil
VALERO

(member)
Johannes Cornelis
van BAALEN

(member)
Geoffrey
VAN ORDEN

(member)
Hilde
VAUTMANS

(member)
Bogdan Andrzej
ZDROJEWSKI

(substitute)
Janusz
ZEMKE

(member)
Jaromír
ŠTĚTINA

(vice-chair)
Mihai
ŢURCANU

(substitute)