Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Internal Market and Consumer Protection

(80 active MEPs)
Order by:  


John Stuart
AGNEW

(member)
Jan Philipp
ALBRECHT

(substitute)
Lucy
ANDERSON

(substitute)
Pascal
ARIMONT

(member)
Tiziana
BEGHIN

(substitute)
Biljana
BORZAN

(substitute)
Cristian-Silviu
BUŞOI

(substitute)
Fabio Massimo
CASTALDO

(substitute)
Dita
CHARANZOVÁ

(vice-chair)
Carlos
COELHO

(member)
Sergio Gaetano
COFFERATI

(member)
Birgit
COLLIN-LANGEN

(substitute)
Lara
COMI

(member)
Anna Maria
CORAZZA BILDT

(vice-chair)
Andi
CRISTEA

(substitute)
Edward
CZESAK

(substitute)
Daniel
DALTON

(member)
Nicola
DANTI

(member)
Dennis
de JONG

(member)
Pascal
DURAND

(member)
Evelyne
GEBHARDT

(member)
Lidia Joanna
GERINGER de OEDENBERG

(substitute)
Maria
GRAPINI

(member)
Róża
Gräfin von THUN UND HOHENSTEIN

(member)
Antanas
GUOGA

(substitute)
Sergio
GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO

(vice-chair)
András
GYÜRK

(substitute)
Jussi
HALLA-AHO

(substitute)
Thomas
HÄNDEL

(substitute)
Anna
HEDH

(substitute)
Filiz
HYUSMENOVA

(substitute)
Robert Jarosław
IWASZKIEWICZ

(member)
Liisa
JAAKONSAARI

(member)
Diane
JAMES

(substitute)
Philippe
JUVIN

(member)
Kaja
KALLAS

(substitute)
Othmar
KARAS

(substitute)
Arndt
KOHN

(substitute)
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE

(member)
Morten
LØKKEGAARD

(member)
Curzio
MALTESE

(substitute)
Dominique
MARTIN

(substitute)
Eva
MAYDELL

(member)
Jiří
MAŠTÁLKA

(member)
Emma
McCLARKIN

(substitute)
Roberta
METSOLA

(substitute)
Marlene
MIZZI

(member)
Baroness Nosheena
MOBARIK

(member)
Giulia
MOI

(substitute)
Alessandra
MUSSOLINI

(substitute)
Franz
OBERMAYR

(substitute)
Pina
PICIERNO

(substitute)
Jiří
POSPÍŠIL

(member)
Marcus
PRETZELL

(member)
Julia
REDA

(substitute)
Dariusz
ROSATI

(substitute)
Virginie
ROZIÈRE

(member)
Christel
SCHALDEMOSE

(member)
Andreas
SCHWAB

(member)
Olga
SEHNALOVÁ

(member)
Jasenko
SELIMOVIC

(member)
Catherine
STIHLER

(vice-chair)
Richard
SULÍK

(member)
Adam
SZEJNFELD

(substitute)
Marc
TARABELLA

(substitute)
Ulrike
TREBESIUS

(substitute)
Mylène
TROSZCZYNSKI

(member)
Inese
VAIDERE

(substitute)
Anneleen
VAN BOSSUYT

(chair)
Matthijs
van MILTENBURG

(substitute)
Lambert
van NISTELROOIJ

(substitute)
Sabine
VERHEYEN

(substitute)
Jakob
von WEIZSÄCKER

(substitute)
Josef
WEIDENHOLZER

(substitute)
Kerstin
WESTPHAL

(substitute)
Steven
WOOLFE

(member)
Marco
ZULLO

(member)
Igor
ŠOLTES

(member)
Ivan
ŠTEFANEC

(member)
Mihai
ŢURCANU

(member)