Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Employment and Social Affairs

(109 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Laura
AGEA

(member)
Tim
AKER

(member)
Maria
ARENA

(substitute)
Marie-Christine
ARNAUTU

(substitute)
Georges
BACH

(substitute)
Guillaume
BALAS

(member)
Amjad
BASHIR

(substitute)
Tiziana
BEGHIN

(member)
Brando
BENIFEI

(member)
Mara
BIZZOTTO

(member)
Vilija
BLINKEVIČIŪTĖ

(member)
Louise
BOURS

(substitute)
Lynn
BOYLAN

(substitute)
Steeve
BRIOIS

(substitute)
Elmar
BROK

(substitute)
Enrique
CALVET CHAMBON

(member)
David
CASA

(member)
Jean-Marie
CAVADA

(substitute)
Ole
CHRISTENSEN

(member)
Deirdre
CLUNE

(substitute)
Jane
COLLINS

(substitute)
Silvia
COSTA

(substitute)
Rosa
D'AMATO

(substitute)
Karima
DELLI

(substitute)
Mircea
DIACONU

(substitute)
Martina
DLABAJOVÁ

(member)
Rosa
ESTARÀS FERRAGUT

(substitute)
Lampros
FOUNTOULIS

(member)
Elena
GENTILE

(member)
Arne
GERICKE

(member)
Tania
GONZÁLEZ PEÑAS

(substitute)
Nathalie
GRIESBECK

(substitute)
Sergio
GUTIÉRREZ PRIETO

(substitute)
Marian
HARKIN

(member)
Thomas
HÄNDEL

(chair)
Krzysztof
HETMAN

(substitute)
Czesław
HOC

(member)
Danuta
JAZŁOWIECKA

(member)
Agnes
JONGERIUS

(vice-chair)
Heinz
K. BECKER

(substitute)
Eva
KAILI

(substitute)
Rina Ronja
KARI

(member)
Ádám
KÓSA

(member)
Jan
KELLER

(member)
Dieter-Lebrecht
KOCH

(substitute)
Agnieszka
KOZŁOWSKA-RAJEWICZ

(member)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(substitute)
Eduard
KUKAN

(substitute)
Miapetra
KUMPULA-NATRI

(substitute)
Kostadinka
KUNEVA

(member)
Jean
LAMBERT

(member)
Jérôme
LAVRILLEUX

(member)
Javi
LÓPEZ

(member)
Paloma
LÓPEZ BERMEJO

(substitute)
Constance
LE GRIP

(member)
Patrick
LE HYARIC

(member)
Christelle
LECHEVALIER

(substitute)
Jeroen
LENAERS

(member)
Verónica
LOPE FONTAGNÉ

(member)
Thomas
MANN

(member)
António
MARINHO E PINTO

(substitute)
Dominique
MARTIN

(member)
Edouard
MARTIN

(substitute)
Alex
MAYER

(substitute)
Joëlle
MÉLIN

(member)
Anthea
McINTYRE

(member)
Tamás
MESZERICS

(substitute)
Alessandra
MUSSOLINI

(substitute)
Ivari
PADAR

(substitute)
Rory
PALMER

(substitute)
Emilian
PAVEL

(member)
João
PIMENTA LOPES

(member)
Georgi
PIRINSKI

(member)
Marek
PLURA

(member)
Dennis
RADTKE

(member)
Evelyn
REGNER

(substitute)
Terry
REINTKE

(member)
Sofia
RIBEIRO

(member)
Robert
ROCHEFORT

(member)
Maria João
RODRIGUES

(member)
Claude
ROLIN

(vice-chair)
Anne
SANDER

(substitute)
Csaba
SÓGOR

(substitute)
Sven
SCHULZE

(substitute)
Joachim
SCHUSTER

(substitute)
Jasenko
SELIMOVIC

(substitute)
Siôn
SIMON

(member)
Birgit
SIPPEL

(substitute)
Jutta
STEINRUCK

(member)
Helga
STEVENS

(substitute)
Neoklis
SYLIKIOTIS

(substitute)
Romana
TOMC

(member)
Yana
TOOM

(member)
Ulrike
TREBESIUS

(member)
Claudiu Ciprian
TĂNĂSESCU

(substitute)
Marita
ULVSKOG

(vice-chair)
Ivo
VAJGL

(substitute)
Monika
VANA

(substitute)
Tom
VANDENKENDELAERE

(substitute)
Anders Primdahl
VISTISEN

(substitute)
Renate
WEBER

(vice-chair)
Theodoros
ZAGORAKIS

(substitute)
Flavio
ZANONATO

(substitute)
Sotirios
ZARIANOPOULOS

(substitute)
Gabriele
ZIMMER

(substitute)
Kosma
ZŁOTOWSKI

(substitute)
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ

(substitute)
Tatjana
ŽDANOKA

(member)
Jana
ŽITŇANSKÁ

(member)