Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Economic and Monetary Affairs

(116 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Laura
AGEA

(substitute)
Gerolf
ANNEMANS

(member)
Burkhard
BALZ

(member)
Hugues
BAYET

(member)
Pervenche
BERÈS

(member)
Simona
BONAFÈ

(substitute)
Udo
BULLMANN

(member)
Alain
CADEC

(substitute)
Enrique
CALVET CHAMBON

(substitute)
Matt
CARTHY

(substitute)
David
CASA

(substitute)
Nessa
CHILDERS

(substitute)
David
COBURN

(member)
Lara
COMI

(substitute)
Richard
CORBETT

(substitute)
Thierry
CORNILLET

(member)
Andrea
COZZOLINO

(substitute)
Esther
de LANGE

(member)
Pilar
del CASTILLO VERA

(substitute)
Mady
DELVAUX

(substitute)
Herbert
DORFMANN

(substitute)
Manuel
dos SANTOS

(substitute)
Bas
EICKHOUT

(substitute)
Frank
ENGEL

(substitute)
Markus
FERBER

(vice-chair)
José Manuel
FERNANDES

(substitute)
Jonás
FERNÁNDEZ

(member)
Ashley
FOX

(substitute)
Doru-Claudian
FRUNZULICĂ

(substitute)
Sven
GIEGOLD

(member)
Neena
GILL

(member)
Roberto
GUALTIERI

(chair)
Marian
HARKIN

(substitute)
Brian
HAYES

(member)
Gunnar
HÖKMARK

(member)
Danuta Maria
HÜBNER

(member)
Sophia
in 't VELD

(substitute)
Danuta
JAZŁOWIECKA

(substitute)
Lívia
JÁRÓKA

(substitute)
Ramón
JÁUREGUI ATONDO

(substitute)
Petr
JEŽEK

(member)
Eva
JOLY

(substitute)
Eva
KAILI

(substitute)
Syed
KAMALL

(substitute)
Barbara
KAPPEL

(member)
Othmar
KARAS

(member)
Rina Ronja
KARI

(substitute)
Krišjānis
KARIŅŠ

(substitute)
Jan
KELLER

(substitute)
Wajid
KHAN

(member)
Wolf
KLINZ

(member)
Jeppe
KOFOD

(substitute)
Georgios
KYRTSOS

(member)
Alain
LAMASSOURE

(substitute)
Philippe
LAMBERTS

(member)
Werner
LANGEN

(member)
Paloma
LÓPEZ BERMEJO

(substitute)
Sander
LOONES

(member)
Verónica
LOPE FONTAGNÉ

(substitute)
Bernd
LUCKE

(member)
Olle
LUDVIGSSON

(member)
Ivana
MALETIĆ

(member)
Thomas
MANN

(substitute)
Notis
MARIAS

(member)
Fulvio
MARTUSCIELLO

(member)
Michał
MARUSIK

(substitute)
Marisa
MATIAS

(member)
Gabriel
MATO

(member)
Emmanuel
MAUREL

(substitute)
Costas
MAVRIDES

(member)
Eva
MAYDELL

(substitute)
Bernard
MONOT

(member)
Luigi
MORGANO

(substitute)
Siegfried
MUREŞAN

(substitute)
Caroline
NAGTEGAAL-VAN DOORN

(member)
Luděk
NIEDERMAYER

(vice-chair)
Stanisław
OŻÓG

(member)
Dimitrios
PAPADIMOULIS

(member)
Sirpa
PIETIKÄINEN

(member)
Marcus
PRETZELL

(substitute)
Laurenţiu
REBEGA

(substitute)
Michel
REIMON

(substitute)
Maria João
RODRIGUES

(substitute)
Dariusz
ROSATI

(member)
Pirkko
RUOHONEN-LERNER

(member)
Anne
SANDER

(member)
Alfred
SANT

(member)
Martin
SCHIRDEWAN

(member)
Andreas
SCHWAB

(substitute)
Molly
SCOTT CATO

(member)
Czesław Adam
SIEKIERSKI

(substitute)
Pedro
SILVA PEREIRA

(member)
Peter
SIMON

(vice-chair)
Cătălin
Sorin IVAN

(member)
Renato
SORU

(member)
Joachim
STARBATTY

(substitute)
Catherine
STIHLER

(substitute)
Theodor Dumitru
STOLOJAN

(member)
Kay
SWINBURNE

(vice-chair)
Tibor
SZANYI

(substitute)
Paul
TANG

(member)
Romana
TOMC

(substitute)
Nils
TORVALDS

(substitute)
Ramon
TREMOSA i BALCELLS

(member)
Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

(substitute)
Ernest
URTASUN

(member)
Marco
VALLI

(member)
Tom
VANDENKENDELAERE

(member)
Miguel
VIEGAS

(member)
Jakob
von WEIZSÄCKER

(member)
Lieve
WIERINCK

(substitute)
Steven
WOOLFE

(member)
Marco
ZANNI

(member)
Sotirios
ZARIANOPOULOS

(member)
Auke
ZIJLSTRA

(substitute)
Roberts
ZĪLE

(substitute)