Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Human Rights

(57 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Lars
ADAKTUSSON

(member)
Asim Ahmedov
ADEMOV

(substitute)
Nikos
ANDROULAKIS

(substitute)
Francisco
ASSIS

(member)
Petras
AUŠTREVIČIUS

(member)
Amjad
BASHIR

(member)
Beatriz
BECERRA BASTERRECHEA

(vice-chair)
Klaus
BUCHNER

(member)
Aymeric
CHAUPRADE

(member)
Ignazio
CORRAO

(member)
Javier
COUSO PERMUY

(substitute)
Andi
CRISTEA

(member)
Luis
de GRANDES PASCUAL

(substitute)
Damian
DRĂGHICI

(substitute)
Laura
FERRARA

(substitute)
Elisabetta
GARDINI

(substitute)
Kinga
GÁL

(member)
Charles
GOERENS

(member)
Ana
GOMES

(substitute)
Andrzej
GRZYB

(member)
Enrique
GUERRERO SALOM

(substitute)
Hans-Olaf
HENKEL

(member)
Teresa
JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO

(member)
Petra
KAMMEREVERT

(substitute)
Rikke
KARLSSON

(member)
Ádám
KÓSA

(substitute)
Barbara
LOCHBIHLER

(vice-chair)
David
MARTIN

(member)
Alex
MAYER

(member)
Louis
MICHEL

(substitute)
Miroslav
MIKOLÁŠIK

(member)
Anne-Marie
MINEUR

(substitute)
Baroness Nosheena
MOBARIK

(substitute)
Ramona Nicole
MĂNESCU

(substitute)
Pier Antonio
PANZERI

(chair)
Konstantinos
PAPADAKIS

(substitute)
Kati
PIRI

(substitute)
Soraya
POST

(member)
Cristian Dan
PREDA

(vice-chair)
Godelieve
QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL

(member)
Liliana
RODRIGUES

(substitute)
Judith
SARGENTINI

(substitute)
Marietje
SCHAAKE

(substitute)
Jordi
SOLÉ

(substitute)
Charles
TANNOCK

(substitute)
Ruža
TOMAŠIĆ

(substitute)
László
TŐKÉS

(vice-chair)
Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

(member)
Elena
VALENCIANO

(member)
Marie-Christine
VERGIAT

(member)
Renate
WEBER

(substitute)
Josef
WEIDENHOLZER

(member)
Boris
ZALA

(substitute)
Francis
ZAMMIT DIMECH

(substitute)
Joachim
ZELLER

(substitute)
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ

(substitute)
Ivan
ŠTEFANEC

(substitute)