Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Development

(55 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Marina
ALBIOL GUZMÁN

(substitute)
Catherine
BEARDER

(substitute)
Beatriz
BECERRA BASTERRECHEA

(member)
Thierry
CORNILLET

(substitute)
Ignazio
CORRAO

(member)
Mireille
D'ORNANO

(member)
Seb
DANCE

(substitute)
Agustín
DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA

(substitute)
Nirj
DEVA

(vice-chair)
Frank
ENGEL

(substitute)
Doru-Claudian
FRUNZULICĂ

(member)
Charles
GOERENS

(member)
Enrique
GUERRERO SALOM

(member)
Heidi
HAUTALA

(member)
Brian
HAYES

(substitute)
György
HÖLVÉNYI

(member)
Maria
HEUBUCH

(member)
Teresa
JIMÉNEZ-BECERRIL BARRIO

(member)
Cécile
Kashetu KYENGE

(substitute)
Ádám
KÓSA

(substitute)
Stelios
KOULOGLOU

(vice-chair)
Juan Fernando
LÓPEZ AGUILAR

(substitute)
Sabine
LÖSING

(substitute)
Arne
LIETZ

(member)
Bernd
LUCKE

(substitute)
Louis-Joseph
MANSCOUR

(substitute)
Florent
MARCELLESI

(substitute)
Linda
McAVAN

(chair)
Louis
MICHEL

(substitute)
Renaud
MUSELIER

(substitute)
Norbert
NEUSER

(member)
Maria
NOICHL

(substitute)
Piernicola
PEDICINI

(substitute)
Vincent
PEILLON

(member)
Florian
PHILIPPOT

(substitute)
Maurice
PONGA

(vice-chair)
Cristian Dan
PREDA

(member)
Paul
RÜBIG

(substitute)
Judith
SARGENTINI

(substitute)
Lola
SÁNCHEZ CALDENTEY

(member)
Jean-Luc
SCHAFFHAUSER

(member)
Elly
SCHLEIN

(member)
Eleftherios
SYNADINOS

(member)
Adam
SZEJNFELD

(substitute)
Eleni
THEOCHAROUS

(member)
Patrizia
TOIA

(substitute)
Mylène
TROSZCZYNSKI

(substitute)
Kathleen
VAN BREMPT

(substitute)
Paavo
VÄYRYNEN

(vice-chair)
Bogdan Brunon
WENTA

(member)
Rainer
WIELAND

(substitute)
Jan
ZAHRADIL

(substitute)
Anna
ZÁBORSKÁ

(member)
Joachim
ZELLER

(member)
Željana
ZOVKO

(member)