Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Culture and Education

(62 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Isabella
ADINOLFI

(member)
Dominique
BILDE

(member)
Andrea
BOCSKOR

(vice-chair)
Marie-Christine
BOUTONNET

(substitute)
Nikolaos
CHOUNTIS

(member)
Silvia
COSTA

(member)
Mircea
DIACONU

(vice-chair)
Damian
DRĂGHICI

(member)
Angel
DZHAMBAZKI

(member)
Norbert
ERDŐS

(substitute)
Jill
EVANS

(member)
Santiago
FISAS AYXELÀ

(substitute)
Eider
GARDIAZABAL RUBIAL

(substitute)
Elena
GENTILE

(substitute)
María Teresa
GIMÉNEZ BARBAT

(member)
Giorgos
GRAMMATIKAKIS

(member)
Sylvie
GUILLAUME

(substitute)
Mary
HONEYBALL

(substitute)
Ian
HUDGHTON

(substitute)
Marc
JOULAUD

(substitute)
Petra
KAMMEREVERT

(chair)
Dietmar
KÖSTER

(substitute)
Zdzisław
KRASNODĘBSKI

(substitute)
Ilhan
KYUCHYUK

(substitute)
Morten
LØKKEGAARD

(substitute)
Svetoslav Hristov
MALINOV

(member)
Curzio
MALTESE

(member)
Rupert
MATTHEWS

(member)
Stefano
MAULLU

(vice-chair)
Emma
McCLARKIN

(substitute)
Morten
MESSERSCHMIDT

(member)
Martina
MICHELS

(substitute)
Marlene
MIZZI

(substitute)
Luigi
MORGANO

(member)
Elisabeth
MORIN-CHARTIER

(substitute)
Liadh
NÍ RIADA

(substitute)
Momchil
NEKOV

(member)
Patrick
O'FLYNN

(substitute)
John
PROCTER

(member)
Michel
REIMON

(substitute)
Robert
ROCHEFORT

(substitute)
Liliana
RODRIGUES

(substitute)
Algirdas
SAUDARGAS

(substitute)
György
SCHÖPFLIN

(substitute)
Remo
SERNAGIOTTO

(substitute)
Monika
SMOLKOVÁ

(substitute)
Martin
SONNEBORN

(member)
Eleftherios
SYNADINOS

(substitute)
Yana
TOOM

(member)
Helga
TRÜPEL

(vice-chair)
Sabine
VERHEYEN

(member)
Julie
WARD

(member)
Bogdan Brunon
WENTA

(member)
Hermann
WINKLER

(substitute)
Jadwiga
WIŚNIEWSKA

(substitute)
Theodoros
ZAGORAKIS

(member)
Francis
ZAMMIT DIMECH

(substitute)
Bogdan Andrzej
ZDROJEWSKI

(member)
Milan
ZVER

(member)
Tadeusz
ZWIEFKA

(substitute)
Krystyna
ŁYBACKA

(member)
Michaela
ŠOJDROVÁ

(member)