Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Foreign Affairs

(144 active MEPs)
Order by:  


Lars
ADAKTUSSON

(member)
Asim Ahmedov
ADEMOV

(substitute)
Nedzhmi
ALI

(substitute)
Michèle
ALLIOT-MARIE

(member)
Laima Liucija
ANDRIKIENĖ

(substitute)
Nikos
ANDROULAKIS

(member)
Marie-Christine
ARNAUTU

(substitute)
Francisco
ASSIS

(member)
Petras
AUŠTREVIČIUS

(member)
Zigmantas
BALČYTIS

(substitute)
Amjad
BASHIR

(member)
Reinhard
BÜTIKOFER

(substitute)
Bas
BELDER

(member)
Brando
BENIFEI

(substitute)
Goffredo Maria
BETTINI

(member)
Malin
BJÖRK

(substitute)
Andrea
BOCSKOR

(substitute)
Mario
BORGHEZIO

(member)
Victor
BOŞTINARU

(member)
Elmar
BROK

(member)
Klaus
BUCHNER

(member)
Jerzy
BUZEK

(substitute)
James
CARVER

(member)
Fabio Massimo
CASTALDO

(member)
Lorenzo
CESA

(member)
Aymeric
CHAUPRADE

(member)
Javier
COUSO PERMUY

(vice-chair)
Andi
CRISTEA

(vice-chair)
Ryszard
CZARNECKI

(substitute)
Jakop
DALUNDE

(substitute)
Arnaud
DANJEAN

(member)
Marcel
de GRAAFF

(member)
Luis
de GRANDES PASCUAL

(substitute)
Nirj
DEVA

(substitute)
Angel
DZHAMBAZKI

(substitute)
Christian
EHLER

(substitute)
Georgios
EPITIDEIOS

(member)
Tanja
FAJON

(substitute)
Laura
FERRARA

(substitute)
Raymond
FINCH

(substitute)
Raffaele
FITTO

(substitute)
Knut
FLECKENSTEIN

(member)
Anna Elżbieta
FOTYGA

(member)
Eugen
FREUND

(member)
Doru-Claudian
FRUNZULICĂ

(substitute)
Michael
GAHLER

(member)
Elisabetta
GARDINI

(substitute)
Neena
GILL

(substitute)
María Teresa
GIMÉNEZ BARBAT

(substitute)
Ana
GOMES

(substitute)
Iveta
GRIGULE-PĒTERSE

(member)
Andrzej
GRZYB

(substitute)
Takis
HADJIGEORGIOU

(substitute)
Rebecca
HARMS

(substitute)
Nadja
HIRSCH

(substitute)
Liisa
JAAKONSAARI

(substitute)
Marek
JUREK

(substitute)
Philippe
JUVIN

(substitute)
Sandra
KALNIETE

(member)
Othmar
KARAS

(substitute)
Manolis
KEFALOGIANNIS

(member)
Tunne
KELAM

(member)
Jaromír
KOHLÍČEK

(substitute)
Janusz
KORWIN-MIKKE

(member)
Stelios
KOULOGLOU

(member)
Béla
KOVÁCS

(substitute)
Eduard
KUKAN

(member)
Ilhan
KYUCHYUK

(member)
Patricia
LALONDE

(substitute)
Javi
LÓPEZ

(substitute)
Juan Fernando
LÓPEZ AGUILAR

(substitute)
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE

(substitute)
Sabine
LÖSING

(member)
Ryszard Antoni
LEGUTKO

(member)
Jo
LEINEN

(substitute)
Peter
LIESE

(substitute)
Arne
LIETZ

(member)
Barbara
LOCHBIHLER

(member)
Monica
MACOVEI

(substitute)
Andrejs
MAMIKINS

(member)
David
MARTIN

(substitute)
Alex
MAYER

(member)
David
McALLISTER

(chair)
Tamás
MESZERICS

(member)
Francisco José
MILLÁN MON

(member)
Clare
MOODY

(member)
Ramona Nicole
MĂNESCU

(member)
Javier
NART

(member)
Norbert
NEUSER

(substitute)
Norica
NICOLAI

(substitute)
Urmas
PAET

(substitute)
Pier Antonio
PANZERI

(member)
Demetris
PAPADAKIS

(member)
Konstantinos
PAPADAKIS

(substitute)
Gilles
PARGNEAUX

(substitute)
Ioan Mircea
PAŞCU

(member)
Vincent
PEILLON

(substitute)
Alojz
PETERLE

(member)
Tonino
PICULA

(member)
Mirosław
PIOTROWSKI

(substitute)
Kati
PIRI

(member)
Julia
PITERA

(member)
Miroslav
POCHE

(substitute)
Soraya
POST

(substitute)
Cristian Dan
PREDA

(member)
Godelieve
QUISTHOUDT-ROWOHL

(substitute)
Jozo
RADOŠ

(member)
Paulo
RANGEL

(substitute)
Laurenţiu
REBEGA

(substitute)
Michel
REIMON

(member)
Tokia
SAÏFI

(substitute)
Sofia
SAKORAFA

(member)
José Ignacio
SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA

(substitute)
Marietje
SCHAAKE

(substitute)
Jean-Luc
SCHAFFHAUSER

(member)
György
SCHÖPFLIN

(substitute)
Helmut
SCHOLZ

(substitute)
Alyn
SMITH

(member)
Jordi
SOLÉ

(member)
Renate
SOMMER

(substitute)
Martin
SONNEBORN

(substitute)
Charles
TANNOCK

(member)
Eleni
THEOCHAROUS

(substitute)
László
TŐKÉS

(member)
István
UJHELYI

(substitute)
Traian
UNGUREANU

(substitute)
Miguel
URBÁN CRESPO

(member)
Ernest
URTASUN

(substitute)
Ivo
VAJGL

(member)
Elena
VALENCIANO

(member)
Bodil
VALERO

(substitute)
Johannes Cornelis
van BAALEN

(member)
Geoffrey
VAN ORDEN

(member)
Hilde
VAUTMANS

(member)
Paavo
VÄYRYNEN

(substitute)
Marie-Christine
VERGIAT

(substitute)
Harald
VILIMSKY

(substitute)
Anders Primdahl
VISTISEN

(vice-chair)
Boris
ZALA

(member)
Janusz
ZEMKE

(substitute)
Željana
ZOVKO

(substitute)
Igor
ŠOLTES

(substitute)
Jaromír
ŠTĚTINA

(member)
Dubravka
ŠUICA

(vice-chair)