Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Security and Defence


Reinhard
BÜTIKOFER

(substitute)
Elmar
BROK

(substitute)
David
CAMPBELL BANNERMAN

(member)
Nikolaos
CHOUNTIS

(substitute)
Tarja
CRONBERG

(member)
Ryszard
CZARNECKI

(substitute)
Arnaud
DANJEAN

(chair)
Mário
DAVID

(member)
Andrew
DUFF

(substitute)
Christian
EHLER

(member)
Martin
EHRENHAUSER

(substitute)
Michael
GAHLER

(member)
Marietta
GIANNAKOU

(substitute)
Ana
GOMES

(member)
Roberto
GUALTIERI

(member)
Ágnes
HANKISS

(member)
Richard
HOWITT

(substitute)
Anna
IBRISAGIC

(substitute)
Anneli
JÄÄTTEENMÄKI

(substitute)
Philippe
JUVIN

(substitute)
Othmar
KARAS

(member)
Tunne
KELAM

(member)
Evgeni
KIRILOV

(substitute)
Andrey
KOVATCHEV

(member)
Paweł Robert
KOWAL

(member)
Vytautas
LANDSBERGIS

(member)
Antonio
LÓPEZ-ISTÚRIZ WHITE

(substitute)
Sabine
LÖSING

(member)
Krzysztof
LISEK

(vice-chair)
Miguel Angel
MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

(substitute)
Nadezhda
NEYNSKY

(substitute)
Annemie
NEYTS-UYTTEBROECK

(member)
Norica
NICOLAI

(vice-chair)
Miroslav
OUZKÝ

(substitute)
Justas Vincas
PALECKIS

(vice-chair)
Monika
PANAYOTOVA

(substitute)
Ioan Mircea
PAŞCU

(member)
Sandra
PETROVIĆ JAKOVINA

(substitute)
Fiorello
PROVERA

(substitute)
Teresa
RIERA MADURELL

(substitute)
Zuzana
ROITHOVÁ

(substitute)
Libor
ROUČEK

(substitute)
José Ignacio
SALAFRANCA SÁNCHEZ-NEYRA

(substitute)
Potito
SALATTO

(substitute)
Judith
SARGENTINI

(substitute)
György
SCHÖPFLIN

(substitute)
Sophocles
SOPHOCLEOUS

(vice-chair)
Charles
TANNOCK

(substitute)
Indrek
TARAND

(member)
Sampo
TERHO

(member)
Britta
THOMSEN

(substitute)
Ivo
VAJGL

(substitute)
Johannes Cornelis
van BAALEN

(member)
Geoffrey
VAN ORDEN

(member)
Janusz
Władysław ZEMKE

(member)
Luis
YÁÑEZ-BARNUEVO GARCÍA

(member)
Paweł
ZALEWSKI

(member)
Joachim
ZELLER

(substitute)
Peter
ŠŤASTNÝ

(member)