Addendum


AFET Foreign Affairs
DROI Human Rights
SEDE Security and Defence
INTA International Trade
BUDG Budgets
CONT Budgetary Control
ECON Economic and Monetary Affairs
EMPL Employment and Social Affairs
ENVI Environment, Public Health and Food Safety
ITRE Industry, Research and Energy
IMCO Internal Market and Consumer Protection
TRAN Transport and Tourism
REGI Regional Development
AGRI Agriculture and Rural Development
PECH Fisheries
CULT Culture and Education
JURI Legal Affairs
LIBE Civil Liberties, Justice and Home Affairs
AFCO Constitutional Affairs
FEMM Women's Rights and Gender Equality
PETI Petitions
DEVE Development

Petitions


Judith
A. MERKIES

(member)
Ioannis
A. TSOUKALAS

(substitute)
Sonia
ALFANO

(member)
Marta
ANDREASEN

(member)
Charalampos
ANGOURAKIS

(substitute)
Pablo
ARIAS ECHEVERRÍA

(substitute)
Sir Robert
ATKINS

(substitute)
Margrete
AUKEN

(member)
Zoltán
BAGÓ

(substitute)
Marino
BALDINI

(substitute)
Sandrine
BÉLIER

(substitute)
Mara
BIZZOTTO

(substitute)
Philippe
BOULLAND

(member)
Victor
BOŞTINARU

(member)
Elena
BĂSESCU

(vice-chair)
Michael
CASHMAN

(member)
Daniel
CASPARY

(substitute)
Giles
CHICHESTER

(member)
Nikolaos
CHOUNTIS

(member)
Birgit
COLLIN-LANGEN

(substitute)
Ryszard
CZARNECKI

(substitute)
Agustín
DÍAZ DE MERA GARCÍA CONSUEGRA

(substitute)
Herbert
DORFMANN

(substitute)
Mariya
GABRIEL

(member)
Vicente Miguel
GARCÉS RAMÓN

(substitute)
Dolores
GARCÍA-HIERRO CARABALLO

(substitute)
Kinga
GÖNCZ

(substitute)
Lidia Joanna
GERINGER de OEDENBERG

(member)
Ágnes
HANKISS

(member)
Marian
HARKIN

(substitute)
Gerald
HÄFNER

(substitute)
Roger
HELMER

(member)
Jim
HIGGINS

(substitute)
Iliana Malinova
IOTOVA

(member)
Iñaki
IRAZABALBEITIA FERNÁNDEZ

(member)
Carlos José
ITURGAIZ ANGULO

(vice-chair)
Peter
JAHR

(member)
Heinz
K. BECKER

(member)
Constance
LE GRIP

(substitute)
Miguel Angel
MARTÍNEZ MARTÍNEZ

(member)
Clemente
MASTELLA

(substitute)
Erminia
MAZZONI

(chair)
Edward
McMILLAN-SCOTT

(member)
Roberta
METSOLA

(member)
Willy
MEYER

(vice-chair)
Paul
MURPHY

(substitute)
Norica
NICOLAI

(substitute)
Rolandas
PAKSAS

(member)
Chrysoula
PALIADELI

(vice-chair)
Jaroslav
PAŠKA

(substitute)
Tonino
PICULA

(substitute)
Cristian Dan
PREDA

(substitute)
Phil
PRENDERGAST

(substitute)
Sylvana
RAPTI

(substitute)
Nikolaos
SALAVRAKOS

(member)
David-Maria
SASSOLI

(substitute)
Csaba
Sándor TABAJDI

(member)
Nicole
SINCLAIRE

(member)
Keith
TAYLOR

(substitute)
Axel
VOSS

(substitute)
Adina-Ioana
VĂLEAN

(member)
Jarosław Leszek
WAŁĘSA

(member)
Angelika
WERTHMANN

(member)
Rainer
WIELAND

(member)
Zbigniew
ZALESKI

(member)
Tatjana
ŽDANOKA

(member)